www.cytrifed.org
info@cytrifed.org
 
         
 
             
Home                             
:: Platinum Sponsor
 
   

 :: Affiliations
 
 










 

Cyprus Triathlon Federation
 
Results (pdf)
2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

VolksWagen Sprint Triathlon 29.9.2013 Results    
Sprint Triathlon
First Name Last Name Club Swim Bike Run Total
F20-39
1 Carmen Macheriotou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:12:50 00:34:53 00:19:03 01:06:46
F40+
1 Ioulia Kannava Nireas Triathlon Club 00:16:46 00:43:41 00:22:26 01:22:53
2 Claire Philpott Nireas Triathlon Club 00:16:42 00:44:42 00:27:24 01:28:48
3 Andri Poyiatzi Nireas Triathlon Club 00:18:29 00:46:30 00:25:37 01:30:36
4 Rea Georgiou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:19:53 --- --- DNF
M14-19
1 Pasxalis Frangou Famagusta Nautical Club 00:15:37 00:37:10 00:19:20 01:12:07
2 Yiannis Awad Lakatamia Nautical Club 00:12:35 00:38:31 00:21:52 01:12:58
3 Giannis Panagiotou Famagusta Nautical Club 00:15:18 00:40:24 00:21:23 01:17:05
4 Giorgos Christoforidis Famagusta Nautical Club 00:14:37 00:41:41 00:22:28 01:18:46
5 Paris Nicolaou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:12:20 00:40:53 00:27:14 01:20:27
M20-39
1 Demetris Kafouris Famagusta Nautical Club 00:13:38 00:34:04 00:20:07 01:07:49
2 Andreas Djiakouris Biking Cyprus 00:15:22 00:35:10 00:19:48 01:10:20
3 Constantinos Costandinides ---- 00:15:53 00:37:55 00:18:08 01:11:56
4 Daniel Hayes Nireas Triathlon Club 00:20:23 00:40:00 00:19:39 01:20:02
5 Lefcos Clerides Nireas Triathlon Club 00:17:58 00:38:43 00:23:49 01:20:30
6 Sophocles Theodorou ---- 00:19:16 00:43:44 00:21:33 01:24:33
7 Andreas Iosif Nireas Triathlon Club 00:17:22 00:45:00 00:24:19 01:26:41
8 Alexis Georgiou ---- 00:20:47 00:45:13 00:21:11 01:27:11
9 Charalambos Stylianides ---- 00:16:51 00:46:44 00:25:04 01:28:39
10 Tasos Anastasiou ---- 00:22:16 00:44:39 00:22:16 01:29:11
11 Gábor Winkler ---- 00:20:55 00:42:20 00:26:18 01:29:33
12 Andreas Andreou ---- 00:21:17 00:41:52 00:27:32 01:30:41
13 Michal Thomka ---- 00:21:53 00:43:51 00:25:39 01:31:23
14 Marinos Georgiou ---- 00:22:40 00:45:47 00:23:14 01:31:41
15 Andreas Dionyssiou Kyrenia Nautical Club 00:21:23 00:46:11 00:27:58 01:35:32
16 Mario Madureira ---- 00:25:11 00:54:04 00:28:25 01:47:40
17 Dragan Sterleman ---- 00:17:54 01:01:51 00:37:01 01:56:46
18 Michalis Konstantinidis ---- 00:17:49 --- --- DNF
M40+
1 William Dahmer Famagusta Nautical Club 00:18:26 00:42:40 00:23:45 01:24:51
2 Marios Nicolaou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:16:45 00:44:24 00:27:08 01:28:17
3 Alvaro Bonilla Nireas Triathlon Club 00:20:51 00:44:35 00:24:32 01:29:58
4 Ioannis Hatzis Nireas Triathlon Club 00:19:04 00:47:54 00:27:33 01:34:31
5 Kypros Tsouloupas Kyrenia Nautical Club 00:17:02 00:48:22 00:31:05 01:36:29
6 Lakis Macheriotis Nireas Triathlon Club 00:23:22 00:48:49 00:25:53 01:38:04
7 Sam Tucker Famagusta Nautical Club 00:22:45 00:52:09 00:29:04 01:43:58
Super Sprint Triathlon
First Name Last Name Club Swim Bike Run Total
F20-39
1 Sofia Matsi Nireas Triathlon Club 00:11:49 00:25:26 00:12:45 00:50:00
M14-19
1 Petros Procopides Lakatamia Nautical Club 00:08:38 00:21:40 00:10:48 00:41:06
M20-39
1 Marek Stancik ---- 00:10:49 00:21:02 00:11:14 00:43:05
2 Marios Vassiliou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:11:45 00:24:45 00:11:48 00:48:18
3 Nektarios Michael ---- 00:12:22 00:23:36 00:12:37 00:48:35
4 Andreas Kyprianou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:14:27 00:23:05 00:12:23 00:49:55
5 Adamos Anastasiou ---- 00:15:05 00:26:20 00:12:32 00:53:57
6 Markos Markou ---- 00:12:55 00:31:15 00:15:22 00:59:32
7 Christos Ioannides ---- 00:15:32 00:30:57 00:15:46 01:02:15
M40+
1 Andreas Christodoulou ---- 00:11:38 00:23:16 00:12:01 00:46:55
2 Michalis Theocharides ---- 00:12:47 00:28:41 00:10:11 00:51:39
3 Joseph Shailos Nireas Triathlon Club 00:10:45 00:24:30 00:16:26 00:51:41
4 Achilleas Achilleos ---- 00:16:41 00:25:46 00:15:09 00:57:36
5 Erik Malinen ---- 00:15:47 00:26:45 00:15:44 00:58:16

VolksWagen Aquathlon 30.6.2013 Results
Kids 8-12 (1Km run-250m swim-1Km run)
First Name Last Name Club
Run1
Swim
Run2
Total
1 Andreas Kylilis Lakatamia Nautical Club
00:04:13
00:05:25
00:04:53
00:14:31
2 Panayiotis Kylilis Lakatamia Nautical Club
00:04:18
00:05:44
00:04:42
00:14:44
3 Nicholas Nicolaou ------
00:05:14
00:06:55
00:06:17
00:18:26
4 Artemis Constantinides Lakatamia Nautical Club
00:05:14
00:08:15
00:05:31
00:19:00
Youth 13-18 (2Km run-500m swim-2Km run)
First Name Last Name Club
Run1
Swim
Run2
Total
1 Nicolas Ioannides Lakatamia Nautical Club
00:06:11
00:07:40
00:07:07
00:20:58
2 Yianis Awad Lakatamia Nautical Club
00:06:20
00:09:14
00:07:30
00:23:04
3 Giorgos Christoforides Famagusta Nautical Club
00:06:22
00:09:58
00:07:06
00:23:26
4 Yiannis Panayiotou Famagusta Nautical Club
00:06:24
00:10:09
00:07:22
00:23:55
5 Alexandros Photiades Lakatamia Nautical Club
00:07:00
00:09:44
00:08:08
00:24:52
6 Anastasis Keliri Larnaca Nautical Club
00:09:05
00:16:12
00:10:52
00:36:09
19+ (2Km run-500m swim-2Km run)
First Name Last Name Club
Run1
Swim
Run2
Total
1 Panayiotis Topaloudis Nireas Triathlon Club
00:07:06
00:10:41
00:08:40
00:26:27
2 Charalambos Stylianides ------
00:07:08
00:11:17
00:08:38
00:27:03
3 Andreas Kamilaris Nireas Triathlon Club
00:07:10
00:12:19
00:08:29
00:27:58
4 Myrsini Ntai Nireas Triathlon Club
00:07:13
00:12:53
00:07:59
00:28:05
5 Armando Costa ------
00:07:15
00:13:18
00:08:37
00:29:10
6 Claire Philpott Nireas Triathlon Club
00:07:27
00:13:11
00:08:43
00:29:21
7 Alvaro Bonilla Nireas Triathlon Club
00:07:28
00:13:11
00:08:52
00:29:31
8 Andreas Syrimis ------
00:07:36
00:13:07
00:09:01
00:29:44
9 Giannis Papageorgiou Biking Cyprus
00:08:13
00:12:52
00:08:39
00:29:44
10 Christodoula Evagorou ------
00:08:17
00:13:16
00:08:27
00:30:00
11 Phivos Michael Nireas Triathlon Club
00:08:17
00:13:44
00:10:06
00:32:07
12 Christianna Aspradaki Nireas Triathlon Club
00:08:20
00:14:46
00:09:16
00:32:22
13 Odysseas Efstathiou ------
00:08:37
00:14:39
00:09:23
00:32:39
14 Rea Georgiou Nireas Triathlon Club
00:08:37
00:15:28
00:09:59
00:34:04
15 Manuel Rivero ------
00:08:38
00:15:32
00:10:19
00:34:29
16 Andreas Andreou ------
00:08:50
00:16:25
00:09:15
00:34:30
17 Sam Tucker Famagusta Nautical Club
00:09:29
00:16:40
00:10:23
00:36:32
18 Erik Malinen ------
00:09:31
00:17:09
00:09:59
00:36:39
19+ (4Km run-1000m swim4Km run)
First Name Last Name Club
Run1
Swim
Run2
Finish
1 Marian Constantin Famagusta Nautical Club
00:12:17
00:16:51
00:13:40
00:42:48
2 Dimitris Kafouris Famagusta Nautical Club
00:13:01
00:16:34
00:15:12
00:44:47
3 Tasos Tseronis Nireas Triathlon Club
00:13:11
00:18:36
00:13:34
00:45:21
4 Aristotelis Irzenski Nireas Triathlon Club
00:13:58
00:19:12
00:15:44
00:48:54
5 Pavlos Symeonides ------
00:14:17
00:19:35
00:16:09
00:50:01
6 Constantinos Neophytou Nireas Triathlon Club
00:14:25
00:20:49
00:15:14
00:50:28
7 Avramis Avraamides Nireas Triathlon Club
00:14:38
00:20:42
00:15:22
00:50:42
8 Ioulia Kannava Nireas Triathlon Club
00:15:44
00:20:07
00:16:12
00:52:03
9 Sophocles Theodorou ------
00:16:11
00:19:53
00:16:59
00:53:03
10 Tasos Atalialis ------
00:16:14
00:20:31
00:16:36
00:53:21
11 Marios Nicolaou Nireas Triathlon Club
00:16:53
00:20:04
00:17:37
00:54:34
12 Janet Anderson Nireas Triathlon Club
00:16:54
00:21:23
00:17:36
00:55:53
13 Yiannis Hatzis Nireas Triathlon Club
00:17:10
00:21:32
00:17:52
00:56:34
14 Antonis Sampson ------
00:17:19
00:21:45
00:18:13
00:57:17
15 Andri Poyiatzi Nireas Triathlon Club
00:17:48
00:21:21
00:18:21
00:57:30
16 Constantinos Solomonides ------
00:18:22
00:21:54
00:21:13
01:01:29
17 Kypros Tsouloupas Kyrenia Nautical Club
00:19:21
00:23:11
00:22:06
01:04:38
18 Alex Kounounis Nireas Triathlon Club
00:19:46
00:25:14
00:20:48
01:05:48
19 Laurentiu Alexandrescu Nireas Triathlon Club
00:21:19
00:27:31
00:24:52
01:13:42
Team (4Km run-1000m swim4Km run)
First Name Last Name Club
Run1
Swim
Run2
Finish
1 Florides Gang
00:15:41
00:19:59
00:15:59
00:51:39
2 Fidouthkia
00:16:26
00:20:29
00:16:45
00:53:40
       

VolksWagen Triathlon 12.5.2913 Results
First Name Last Name Club Time
Triathlon
F20-39
1 Carmen Macheriotou Nireas Triathlon Club 02:12:55
2 Ioulia Kannava Nireas Triathlon Club 02:46:51
3 Irina Shtepa ----- 02:50:36
F40+
1 Andri Poyiatzi Nireas Triathlon Club 02:48:39
2 Sylvia Konstantinidou Famagusta Nautical Club 03:17:15
M20-39
1 Marian Constantin Famagusta Nautical Club 02:01:45
2 Stavros Antoniou Famagusta Nautical Club 02:03:57
3 Phil Westoby ----- 02:04:15
4 George Sofocleous Kyrenia Nautical Club 02:05:20
5 Dimitris Kafouris Famagusta Nautical Club 02:08:40
6 Luke Irving ----- 02:10:50
7 Klearchos Petkakis Famagusta Nautical Club 02:10:59
8 Constantinos Constantinides ----- 02:13:17
9 Dimitris Ioannidis Kyrenia Nautical Club 02:13:33
10 Andreas Djiakouris Biking Cyprus 02:15:30
11 Giorgos Pengas Nireas Triathlon Club 02:17:20
12 Andreas Efstathiou ----- 02:19:20
13 Kyriacos Skettos Biking Cyprus 02:20:50
14 Jean-Philippe Cros Famagusta Nautical Club 02:23:10
15 Tasos Tseronis Nireas Triathlon Club 02:25:10
16 Giorgos Papastylianou Famagusta Nautical Club 02:26:25
17 Charalambos Tooulas ----- 02:27:47
18 Michalis Michael Asklipios Triathlon Club 02:29:10
19 Don Johnson ----- 02:30:50
20 Christos Tsiailis Nireas Triathlon Club 02:44:10
21 Harden Bates ----- 02:46:49
M40+
1 Mark Livesey ----- 01:59:01
2 Glenn Patrick Macnamara ----- 02:15:43
3 Christos Christou Famagusta Nautical Club 02:16:52
4 Andrew Barron ----- 02:25:36
5 Ioannis Gaiganis ----- 02:32:00
6 Andy McKenny ----- 02:32:30
7 Thales Panagides Famagusta Nautical Club 02:32:50
8 Antonis Zacharopoulos ----- 02:42:20
Triathlon-Team
1 Fast & Furious 02:28:14
2 Rabid Chipmunks 02:51:38
Sprint Triathlon
F20-39
1 Yiota Chapoupi Nireas Triathlon Club 01:15:52
2 Christodoula Evagorou ----- 01:29:51
F40+
1 Claire Philpott Nireas Triathlon Club 01:27:02
M14-19
1 Yiannis Awad Lakatamia Nautical Club 01:16:01
2 Yiannis Panagiotou Famagusta Nautical Club 01:16:11
3 Giorgos Christoforides Famagusta Nautical Club 01:17:13
M20-39
1 Marios Ioannides Famagusta Nautical Club 01:10:09
2 Aristo Irzenski Nireas Triathlon Club 01:14:18
3 James Hill ----- 01:14:55
4 Nektarios Pettemerides Nireas Triathlon Club 01:15:37
5 Markello Achniotis Biking Cyprus 01:16:37
6 Christos Ioannou Famagusta Nautical Club 01:17:08
7 Dan Hayes Nireas Triathlon Club 01:17:57
8 Armando Costa ----- 01:20:30
9 Stavros Christoforou Kyrenia Nautical Club 01:21:27
10 Andreas Kamilaris Nireas Triathlon Club 01:22:06
11 Evangelos Stampolis ----- 01:24:27
12 Christofis Hadjikypris Famagusta Nautical Club 01:24:29
13 Giannis Papageorgiou Papageorgiou Biking Cyprus 01:26:01
14 Michalis Mavroudes Famagusta Nautical Club 01:26:04
15 Yiorgos Savvides ----- 01:26:16
16 Michal Thomka ----- 01:26:54
17 Pantelis Papacostas ----- 01:28:27
18 Sophocles Theodorou ----- 01:29:22
19 Antonis Sampson ----- 01:31:52
20 Stefanos Georgiou ----- 01:32:31
21 Alexis Georgiou ----- 01:32:31
22 Marinos Georgiou ----- 01:35:40
23 Alex Kounounis Nireas Triathlon Club 01:57:32
M40+
1 Andrew Ward ----- 01:15:35
2 Constantinos Neophytou Nireas Triathlon Club 01:20:00
3 Grant Webster ----- 01:22:56
4 Khaled Dawas ----- 01:26:36
5 Anastasios Atalialis ----- 01:27:57
6 Neophytos Neophytou Famagusta Nautical Club 01:28:47
7 Kypros Tsouloupas Kyrenia Nautical Club 01:29:39
8 Joseph Shailos Nireas Triathlon Club 01:37:05
Sprint Triathlon-Team
1 GEOLAB 01:13:40
2 CJN 01:15:14
3 ACA 01:23:07
4 Pengas team :) 01:24:30
Super Sprint Triathlon
F14-19
1 Maria Polycarpou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:51:52
F20-39
1 Stavroula Ioannou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:45:39
2 Antoinette Albus ----- 00:51:59
3 Andri Pyrgou ----- 01:06:35
F40+
1 Rea Georgiou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:43:24
2 Saskia Koper-Groenevelt ----- 00:51:48
M14-19
1 Petros Procopides Lakatamia Nautical Club 00:38:43
M20-39
1 Marios Constantinou ----- 00:34:46
2 Nicolas Kourtellis ----- 00:38:41
3 Stephen Elstob ----- 00:43:14
4 Andreas Kyprianou ----- 00:44:44
5 Phivos Michael ----- 00:48:12
6 Demetris Vatyliotis ----- 00:48:31
M40+
1 Shawn Clark ----- 00:36:04
2 Marios Nicolaou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:40:09
3 Alvaro Bonilla Nireas Triathlon Club 00:41:27
4 Fanis Georgiou ----- 00:41:38
5 Marios Myrianthousis Nireas Triathlon Club 00:43:01
6 Fivos Kontemeniotis ----- 00:46:36
7 Erik Malinen ----- 00:46:40
8 Panayiotis Kouzis Biking Cyprus 00:46:59

 

VolksWagen Triathlon 12.5.2913 Results
First Name Last Name Club Time
Triathlon
F20-39
1 Carmen Macheriotou Nireas Triathlon Club 02:12:55
2 Ioulia Kannava Nireas Triathlon Club 02:46:51
3 Irina Shtepa ----- 02:50:36
F40+
1 Andri Poyiatzi Nireas Triathlon Club 02:48:39
2 Sylvia Konstantinidou Famagusta Nautical Club 03:17:15
M20-39
1 Marian Constantin Famagusta Nautical Club 02:01:45
2 Stavros Antoniou Famagusta Nautical Club 02:03:57
3 Phil Westoby ----- 02:04:15
4 George Sofocleous Kyrenia Nautical Club 02:05:20
5 Dimitris Kafouris Famagusta Nautical Club 02:08:40
6 Luke Irving ----- 02:10:50
7 Klearchos Petkakis Famagusta Nautical Club 02:10:59
8 Constantinos Constantinides ----- 02:13:17
9 Dimitris Ioannidis Kyrenia Nautical Club 02:13:33
10 Andreas Djiakouris Biking Cyprus 02:15:30
11 Giorgos Pengas Nireas Triathlon Club 02:17:20
12 Andreas Efstathiou ----- 02:19:20
13 Kyriacos Skettos Biking Cyprus 02:20:50
14 Jean-Philippe Cros Famagusta Nautical Club 02:23:10
15 Tasos Tseronis Nireas Triathlon Club 02:25:10
16 Giorgos Papastylianou Famagusta Nautical Club 02:26:25
17 Charalambos Tooulas ----- 02:27:47
18 Michalis Michael Asklipios Triathlon Club 02:29:10
19 Don Johnson ----- 02:30:50
20 Christos Tsiailis Nireas Triathlon Club 02:44:10
21 Harden Bates ----- 02:46:49
M40+
1 Mark Livesey ----- 01:59:01
2 Glenn Patrick Macnamara ----- 02:15:43
3 Christos Christou Famagusta Nautical Club 02:16:52
4 Andrew Barron ----- 02:25:36
5 Ioannis Gaiganis ----- 02:32:00
6 Andy McKenny ----- 02:32:30
7 Thales Panagides Famagusta Nautical Club 02:32:50
8 Antonis Zacharopoulos ----- 02:42:20
Triathlon-Team
1 Fast & Furious 02:28:14
2 Rabid Chipmunks 02:51:38
Sprint Triathlon
F20-39
1 Yiota Chapoupi Nireas Triathlon Club 01:15:52
2 Christodoula Evagorou ----- 01:29:51
F40+
1 Claire Philpott Nireas Triathlon Club 01:27:02
M14-19
1 Yiannis Awad Lakatamia Nautical Club 01:16:01
2 Yiannis Panagiotou Famagusta Nautical Club 01:16:11
3 Giorgos Christoforides Famagusta Nautical Club 01:17:13
M20-39
1 Marios Ioannides Famagusta Nautical Club 01:10:09
2 Aristo Irzenski Nireas Triathlon Club 01:14:18
3 James Hill ----- 01:14:55
4 Nektarios Pettemerides Nireas Triathlon Club 01:15:37
5 Markello Achniotis Biking Cyprus 01:16:37
6 Christos Ioannou Famagusta Nautical Club 01:17:08
7 Dan Hayes Nireas Triathlon Club 01:17:57
8 Armando Costa ----- 01:20:30
9 Stavros Christoforou Kyrenia Nautical Club 01:21:27
10 Andreas Kamilaris Nireas Triathlon Club 01:22:06
11 Evangelos Stampolis ----- 01:24:27
12 Christofis Hadjikypris Famagusta Nautical Club 01:24:29
13 Giannis Papageorgiou Papageorgiou Biking Cyprus 01:26:01
14 Michalis Mavroudes Famagusta Nautical Club 01:26:04
15 Yiorgos Savvides ----- 01:26:16
16 Michal Thomka ----- 01:26:54
17 Pantelis Papacostas ----- 01:28:27
18 Sophocles Theodorou ----- 01:29:22
19 Antonis Sampson ----- 01:31:52
20 Stefanos Georgiou ----- 01:32:31
21 Alexis Georgiou ----- 01:32:31
22 Marinos Georgiou ----- 01:35:40
23 Alex Kounounis Nireas Triathlon Club 01:57:32
M40+
1 Andrew Ward ----- 01:15:35
2 Constantinos Neophytou Nireas Triathlon Club 01:20:00
3 Grant Webster ----- 01:22:56
4 Khaled Dawas ----- 01:26:36
5 Anastasios Atalialis ----- 01:27:57
6 Neophytos Neophytou Famagusta Nautical Club 01:28:47
7 Kypros Tsouloupas Kyrenia Nautical Club 01:29:39
8 Joseph Shailos Nireas Triathlon Club 01:37:05
Sprint Triathlon-Team
1 GEOLAB 01:13:40
2 CJN 01:15:14
3 ACA 01:23:07
4 Pengas team :) 01:24:30
Super Sprint Triathlon
F14-19
1 Maria Polycarpou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:51:52
F20-39
1 Stavroula Ioannou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:45:39
2 Antoinette Albus ----- 00:51:59
3 Andri Pyrgou ----- 01:06:35
F40+
1 Rea Georgiou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:43:24
2 Saskia Koper-Groenevelt ----- 00:51:48
M14-19
1 Petros Procopides Lakatamia Nautical Club 00:38:43
M20-39
1 Marios Constantinou ----- 00:34:46
2 Nicolas Kourtellis ----- 00:38:41
3 Stephen Elstob ----- 00:43:14
4 Andreas Kyprianou ----- 00:44:44
5 Phivos Michael ----- 00:48:12
6 Demetris Vatyliotis ----- 00:48:31
M40+
1 Shawn Clark ----- 00:36:04
2 Marios Nicolaou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:40:09
3 Alvaro Bonilla Nireas Triathlon Club 00:41:27
4 Fanis Georgiou ----- 00:41:38
5 Marios Myrianthousis Nireas Triathlon Club 00:43:01
6 Fivos Kontemeniotis ----- 00:46:36
7 Erik Malinen ----- 00:46:40
8 Panayiotis Kouzis Biking Cyprus 00:46:59

 

VolksWagen Sprint Triathlon 14.4.2913 Results  
First Name Last Name Club Swim Bike Run Total
Sprint Triathlon-Federation Licensed Athletes
F20-39
1 Yiota Chapoupi Nireas Triathlon Club 00:13:08 00:41:55 00:21:40 01:16:43
2 Ioulia Kannava Nireas Triathlon Club 00:14:05 00:45:39 00:21:17 01:21:01
F40+
1 Andri Poyiatzi Nireas Triathlon Club 00:15:27 00:45:23 00:24:11 01:25:01
2 Claire Philpott Nireas Triathlon Club 00:12:48 00:46:12 00:28:07 01:27:07
3 Sylvia Konstantinidou Famagusta Nautical Club 00:14:23 00:51:36 00:24:30 01:30:29
M14-16
1 Yianis Awad Lakatamia Nautical Club 00:10:02 00:38:30 00:19:15 01:07:47
M20-39
1 Stavros Antoniou Famagusta Nautical Club 00:11:20 00:33:37 00:16:58 01:01:55
2 George Sofocleous Kyrenia Nautical Club 00:10:10 00:34:32 00:18:51 01:03:33
3 Marian Constantin Famagusta Nautical Club 00:12:23 00:33:57 00:17:45 01:04:05
4 Dimitris Kafouris Famagusta Nautical Club 00:11:11 00:35:35 00:19:19 01:06:05
5 Dimitris Ioannidis Kyrenia Nautical Club 00:11:57 00:36:36 00:19:33 01:08:06
6 George Pengas Nireas Triathlon Club 00:10:04 00:38:36 00:19:39 01:08:19
7 Klearchos Petkakis Famagusta Nautical Club 00:10:53 00:35:56 00:22:02 01:08:51
8 Andreas Djiakouris Biking Cyprus 00:13:43 00:35:54 00:19:19 01:08:56
9 Kyriacos Skettos Biking Cyprus 00:12:36 00:35:44 00:21:54 01:10:14
10 Sotiris Charalambous Famagusta Nautical Club 00:13:03 00:39:44 00:19:28 01:12:15
11 Michalis Michael Asklipios Triathlon Club 00:13:45 00:38:57 00:19:36 01:12:18
12 Dan Hayes Nireas Triathlon Club 00:14:44 00:39:42 00:19:13 01:13:39
13 Christos Tsiailis Nireas Triathlon Club 00:15:02 00:38:45 00:20:15 01:14:02
14 Giorgos Papastylianou Famagusta Nautical Club 00:14:34 00:41:07 00:20:14 01:15:55
15 Christofis Hadjikypris Famagusta Nautical Club 00:10:32 00:43:48 00:23:03 01:17:23
16 Avramis Avraamides Nireas Triathlon Club 00:15:22 00:48:50 00:21:01 01:25:13
M40+
1 Christos Christou Famagusta Nautical Club 00:12:41 00:35:11 00:20:05 01:07:57
2 Thales Panagides Famagusta Nautical Club 00:13:28 00:39:46 00:20:49 01:14:03
3 Kypros Tsouloupas Kyrenia Nautical Club 00:13:23 00:48:52 00:30:48 01:33:03
Sprint Triathlon
F14-16
1 Maria Shoretc ------------ 00:09:36 00:35:38 00:16:48 01:02:02
2 Elena Danilova ------------ 00:09:45 00:35:10 00:17:48 01:02:43
3 Alexandra Razarenova ------------ 00:09:34 00:35:17 00:17:56 01:02:47
4 Anastasia Shakhmatova ------------ 00:10:56 00:40:29 00:20:14 01:11:39
F17-19
1 Olga Agapova ------------ 00:09:43 00:35:21 00:18:10 01:03:14
F20-39
1 Anna Burova ------------ 00:09:51 00:35:02 00:17:18 01:02:11
2 Adanichkina Alena ------------ 00:09:57 00:35:09 00:18:38 01:03:44
3 Olga Dmitrieva ------------ 00:10:00 00:38:08 00:18:51 01:06:59
4 Anna Russkih ------------ 00:12:55 00:47:35 00:18:17 01:18:47
F40+
1 Julia Tully ------------ 00:13:35 00:39:32 00:19:16 01:12:23
M14-16
1 Kirill Goldovkiy ------------ 00:08:39 00:31:22 00:15:44 00:55:45
2 Nikita Obukhov ------------ 00:08:48 00:30:57 00:17:13 00:56:58
3 Viacheslav Pimenov ------------ 00:08:32 00:33:09 00:15:59 00:57:40
4 Vladimir Kosteltsev ------------ 00:09:41 00:32:34 00:16:20 00:58:35
5 Giorgos Christoforides Famagusta Nautical Club 00:13:04 00:42:11 00:21:16 01:16:31
6 Giannis Panagiotou Famagusta Nautical Club 00:13:10 00:41:27 00:22:31 01:17:08
M17-19
1 Alexander Shcherbinin ------------ 00:08:44 00:31:14 00:15:11 00:55:09
2 Andrey Moiseenko ------------ 00:08:46 00:31:08 00:15:18 00:55:12
M20-39
1 Anton Kozlov ------------ 00:08:25 00:31:24 00:15:39 00:55:28
2 Andreas Cariolou ------------ 00:12:16 00:36:02 00:18:44 01:07:02
3 Benjamin Houghton-Clarke ------------ 00:12:18 00:36:48 00:18:29 01:07:35
4 Lee Green ------------ 00:13:37 00:36:19 00:17:44 01:07:40
5 Rhys Evans ------------ 00:12:24 00:38:29 00:18:38 01:09:31
6 Orfeas Kyriakou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:11:40 00:38:53 00:19:57 01:10:30
8 Tasos Tseronis Nireas Triathlon Club 00:13:13 00:42:42 00:17:48 01:13:43
9 Don Johnson ------------ 00:16:04 00:38:29 00:20:32 01:15:05
10 Nektarios Pettemerides Nireas Triathlon Club 00:15:56 00:39:34 00:22:25 01:17:55
11 Michalis Constantinides ------------ 00:14:46 00:42:57 00:21:01 01:18:44
12 Christos Ioannou ------------ 00:13:20 00:43:16 00:22:57 01:19:33
13 Xenios Drousiotis ------------ 00:15:25 00:42:35 00:22:23 01:20:23
14 Ioannis Papadakis ------------ 00:12:20 00:45:09 00:23:12 01:20:41
15 Constantinos Ioannou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:16:36 00:42:02 00:22:16 01:20:54
16 Craig Hillary ------------ 00:17:18 00:44:06 00:19:34 01:20:58
17 Mate Ivanszky ------------ 00:14:28 00:44:37 00:24:51 01:23:56
18 Yiorgos Savvides ------------ 00:14:30 00:44:37 00:24:51 01:23:58
19 Spyridon Karidis ------------ 00:17:37 00:54:34 00:12:31 01:24:42
20 Armando Costa ------------ 00:17:19 00:40:58 00:26:34 01:24:51
21 Andreas Iosif Nireas Triathlon Club 00:14:26 00:46:45 00:23:43 01:24:54
22 Kyriakos Ioannou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:16:00 00:43:19 00:29:24 01:28:43
23 Or Ohayon ------------ 00:17:21 00:47:15 00:25:25 01:30:01
24 Chris Markides Famagusta Nautical Club 00:14:41 00:46:33 00:28:52 01:30:06
25 Antonis Zacharopoulos ------------ 00:17:08 00:59:51 00:22:11 01:39:10
26 Laurentiu Alexandrescu Nireas Triathlon Club 00:17:45 00:56:09 00:31:04 01:44:58
27 Marios Ioannides Famagusta Nautical Club 00:12:17 ---- ---- DNF
M40+
1 Andrew Barron ------------ 00:15:18 00:39:56 00:20:29 01:15:43
2 Andrew McKenny ------------ 00:15:20 00:40:02 00:20:28 01:15:50
3 Mick Jordan ------------ 00:16:01 00:41:19 00:20:44 01:18:04
4 Gert Kaessens ------------ 00:13:50 00:42:03 00:26:25 01:22:18
5 Bill Dahmer Famagusta Nautical Club 00:13:55 00:49:04 00:23:40 01:26:39
6 Radu Gavrila ------------ 00:17:25 00:52:31 00:30:46 01:40:42
Super Sprint Triathlon-Federation Licensed Athletes
F40+
1 Rea Georgiou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:08:56 00:26:57 00:14:09 00:50:02
M14-16
1 Nicolas Ioannides Lakatamia Nautical Club 00:05:01 00:21:08 00:08:56 00:35:05
2 Petros Procopides Lakatamia Nautical Club 00:07:02 00:22:47 00:12:04 00:41:53
M20-39
1 Andreas Kamilaris Nireas Triathlon Club 00:08:45 00:26:31 00:10:06 00:45:22
M40+
1 Joseph Shailos Nireas Triathlon Club 00:07:32 00:25:00 00:15:18 00:47:50
Super Sprint Triathlon
F20-39
1 Selina Petrou ------------ 00:07:54 00:25:46 00:13:48 00:47:28
2 Christodoula Evagorou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:08:34 00:28:46 00:14:27 00:51:47
3 Stavroula Ioannou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:10:57 00:27:07 00:13:49 00:51:53
M14-16
1 Paris Nicolaou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:05:35 00:24:30 00:13:12 00:43:17
M20-39
1 Marios Constantinou ------------ 00:06:57 00:21:19 00:11:25 00:39:41
2 Andrew Ward ------------ 00:07:36 00:22:22 00:10:27 00:40:25
3 Markello Achniotis Biking Cyprus 00:07:48 00:23:26 00:11:55 00:43:09
4 Christodoulos Papachrysostomou ------------ 00:07:08 00:26:41 00:13:29 00:47:18
5 Christoforos Christofi Famagusta Nautical Club 00:09:18 00:25:00 00:13:55 00:48:13
6 Stephen Elstob ------------ 00:12:10 00:28:07 00:13:26 00:53:43
7 Demetris Efstathiou Kyrenia Nautical Club 00:06:19 ---- ---- DNF
M40+
1 Fanis Georgiou ------------ 00:07:11 00:25:36 00:12:46 00:45:33
2 Marios Nicolaou Nireas Triathlon Club 00:08:10 00:25:37 00:13:11 00:46:58
3 Alvaro Bonilla Nireas Triathlon Club 00:11:26 00:25:31 00:12:51 00:49:48
4 Marios Myrianthousis Nireas Triathlon Club 00:08:57 00:28:50 00:13:16 00:51:03
Sprint Triathlon-Team/Corborate
1
Antonia
Dai
------------ 00:11:31 00:41:18 00:18:52 01:11:41
Nicos
Houlis
Michalis
Theocarides
2
Ioanna
Kekkou
Nireas Triathlon Club 00:12:34 00:44:21 00:28:09 01:25:04
Chriso
Kezaridi
3
Constantinos
Neophytou
Nireas Triathlon Club 00:13:17 ---- ---- DNF
Tassos
Charalambous
Andis
Kaplanis
Super Sprint Triathlon-Team/Corborate
1
Michael
Antoniou
Famagusta Nautical Club 00:08:36 00:20:50 00:07:20 00:36:46
Andreas
Caras
Christofes
Boast
2
Constantinos
Solomonides
------------ 00:10:06 00:25:20 00:13:03 00:48:29
Panayiotis
Christofides

 


2013
 
                                                         

2012
 
                                                         

2011
 
                                                         

2010
 
                                                         

2009
 
                                                         

2008
 
                                                         

2007
 
                                                         

2006
 
                                                         

2005
 
                                                         

2004
 
                                                         

2003
 
                                                         

2002
 
                                                         

2001
 
                                                         

2000
 
                                                         

1999
 
                                                         

1998
 
                                                         

 ©Copyright 2005. Cyprus Triathlon Federation - Website by: Totalcy.com